Diferència entre revisions de la pàgina «Primetime Emmy al millor actor en minisèrie o telefilm»

|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Anthony Quayle]]'''
| '''''[[QB VII]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Ralph Bellamy]] || ''[[The Missiles of October]]'' ||
|-
| [[Jack Hawkins]] || ''[[QB VII]]'' ||
|-
| [[Trevor Howard]] || ''[[The Count of Monte Cristo (1975 film)|The Count of Monte Cristo]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1976]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Ed Flanders]]'''
| '''''[[A Moon for the Misbegotten]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Ray Bolger]] || ''[[The Entertainer (1976 film)|The Entertainer]]'' ||
|-
| [[Art Carney]] || ''[[Katherine (film)|Katherine]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1977]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Burgess Meredith]]'''
| '''''[[Tail Gunner Joe]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Martin Balsam]] || ''[[Raid on Entebbe (film)|Raid on Entebbe]]'' ||
|-
| [[Mark Harmon]] || ''[[Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years]]'' ||
|-
| [[Yaphet Kotto]] || ''[[Raid on Entebbe (film)|Raid on Entebbe]]'' ||
|-
| [[Walter McGinn]] || ''[[Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1978]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Howard Da Silva]]'''
| '''''[[Verna: USO Girl]]''''' ||
|-
| [[James Farentino]] || ''[[Jesus of Nazareth (miniseries)|Jesus of Nazareth]]'' ||
|-
| [[Burgess Meredith]] || ''[[The Last Hurrah (1977 film)|The Last Hurrah]]'' ||
|-
| [[Donald Pleasence]] || ''[[The Defection of Simas Kudirka]]'' ||
|-
| [[Efrem Zimbalist, Jr.]] || ''[[A Family Upside Down]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1979]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Marlon Brando]]'''
| '''''[[Roots: The Next Generations]]''' ||
|-
| [[Ed Flanders]] || ''[[Backstairs at the White House]]'' ||
|-
| [[Al Freeman, Jr.]] || ''[[Roots: The Next Generations]]'' ||
|-
| [[Robert Vaughn]] || ''[[Backstairs at the White House]]'' ||
|-
| [[Paul Winfield]] || ''[[Roots: The Next Generations]]'' ||
|}
 
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[George Grizzard]]'''
| '''''[[The Oldest Living Graduate]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Ernest Borgnine]] || ''[[All Quiet on the Western Front (1979 film)|All Quiet on the Western Front]]'' ||
|-
| [[John Cassavetes]] || ''[[Flesh & Blood (miniseries)|Flesh & Blood]]'' ||
|-
| [[Charles Durning]] || ''[[Attica (film)|Attica]]'' ||
|-
| [[Harold Gould]] || ''Moviola: [[The Scarlett O'Hara War]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1981]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[David Warner (actor)|David Warner]]'''
| '''''[[Masada (miniseries)|Masada]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Andy Griffith]] || ''[[Murder in Texas]]'' ||
|-
| [[Yuki Meguro]] || ''[[Shogun (TV miniseries)|Shogun]]'' ||
|-
| [[Anthony Quayle]] || ''[[Masada (miniseries)|Masada]]'' ||
|-
| [[John Rhys-Davies]] || ''[[Shogun (TV miniseries)|Shogun]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1982]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Laurence Olivier]]'''
| '''''[[Brideshead Revisited (TV serial)|Brideshead Revisited]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Jack Albertson]] || ''[[My Body, My Child]]'' (posthumously) ||
|-
| [[John Gielgud]] || ''[[Brideshead Revisited (TV serial)|Brideshead Revisisted]]'' ||
|-
| [[Derek Jacobi]] || ''[[Inside the Third Reich]]'' ||
|-
| [[Leonard Nimoy]] || ''[[A Woman Called Golda]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1983]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Richard Kiley]]'''
| '''''[[The Thorn Birds (TV miniseries)|The Thorn Birds]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Ralph Bellamy]] || ''[[Winds of War (mini-series)|The Winds of War]]'' ||
|-
| [[Bryan Brown]] || ''[[The Thorn Birds (TV miniseries)|The Thorn Birds]]'' ||
|-
| [[Christopher Plummer]] || ''[[The Thorn Birds (TV miniseries)|The Thorn Birds]]'' ||
|-
| [[David Threlfall]] || ''[[The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby (1982 film)|The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1984]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Art Carney]]'''
| '''''[[Terrible Joe Moran]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Keith Carradine]] || ''[[Chiefs (TV miniseries)|Chiefs]]'' ||
|-
| [[John Gielgud]] || ''[[The Master of Ballantrae (1984 film)|The Master of Ballantrae]]'' ||
|-
| [[John Lithgow]] || ''[[The Day After]]'' ||
|-
| [[Randy Quaid]] || ''[[A Streetcar Named Desire (1984 film)|A Streetcar Named Desire]]'' || Harold Mitchell
|-
| [[David Ogden Stiers]] || ''[[The First Olympics - Athens 1896]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1985]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Karl Malden]]'''
| '''''[[Fatal Vision]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Richard Burton]] || ''[[Ellis Island (miniseries)|Ellis Island]]'' (posthumously) ||
|-
| [[John Gielgud]] || ''[[Romance on the Orient Express]]'' ||
|-
| [[Richard Masur]] || ''[[The Burning Bed]]'' ||
|-
| [[Rip Torn]] || ''[[The Atlanta Child Murders]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1986]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[John Malkovich]]'''
| '''''[[Death of a Salesman (1985 film)|Death of a Salesman]]'' || [[Biff Loman]]'''
| '''[[Biff Loman]]'''
|-
| [[Charles Durning]] || ''[[Death of a Salesman (1985 film)|Death of a Salesman]]'' ||
|-
| [[John Glover (actor)|John Glover]] || ''[[An Early Frost]]'' ||
|-
| [[Harold Gould]] || ''[[Mrs. Delafield Wants to Marry]]'' ||
|-
| [[Pat Morita]] || ''[[Amos (film)|Amos]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1987]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Dabney Coleman]]'''
| '''''[[Sworn to Silence]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Stephen Collins]] || ''[[The Two Mrs. Grenvilles]]'' ||
|-
| [[John Glover (actor)|John Glover]] || ''[[Nutcracker: Money, Madness and Murder]]'' ||
|-
| [[Laurence Olivier]] || ''[[Lost Empires]]'' ||
|-
| [[Eli Wallach]] || ''[[Something in Common (1986 film)|Something in Common]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1988]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[John Shea]]'''
| '''''[[Baby M]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Dabney Coleman]] || ''[[Baby M]]'' ||
|-
| [[Anthony Quinn]] || ''[[Onassis: The Richest Man in the World]]'' ||
|-
| [[Ron Silver]] || ''[[Billionaire Boys Club]]'' ||
|-
| [[Bruce Weitz]] || ''[[Baby M]]'' ||
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center" | '''[[1989]]'''
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Derek Jacobi]]'''
| '''''[[The Tenth Man (1988 film)|The Tenth Man]]''''' ||
|-
| [[Armand Assante]] || ''[[Jack the Ripper (1988 TV series)|Jack the Ripper]]'' ||
|-
| [[James Garner]] || ''[[My Name is Bill W.]]'' ||
|-
| [[Danny Glover]] || ''[[Lonesome Dove (film)|Lonesome Dove]]'' ||
|-
| [[Corin Nemec]] || ''[[I Know My First Name is Steven]]'' ||
|}
 
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Vincent Gardenia]]'''
| '''''[[Age-Old Friends]]'' || Aylott'''
| '''Aylott'''
|-
| [[Ned Beatty]] || ''[[Last Train Home (1990 film)|Last Train Home]]'' || Cornelius Van Horne
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[James Earl Jones]]'''
| '''''[[Heat Wave (TV film)|Heat Wave]]'' || Junius Jackson'''
| '''Junius Jackson'''
|-
| [[Ruben Blades]] || ''[[The Josephine Baker Story]]'' || Count Giuseppe Pepito Abatino
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Hume Cronyn]]'''
| '''''[[Broadway Bound]]'' || Ben'''
| '''Ben'''
|-
| [[Brian Dennehy]] || ''[[The Burden of Proof (film)|The Burden of Proof]]'' || Dixon Hartnell
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Beau Bridges]]'''
| '''''[[The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom|The Positively True Adventures...]]'' || Terry Harper'''
| '''Terry Harper'''
|-
| [[Brian Dennehy]] || ''[[Murder in the Heartland]]'' || John McArthur
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Michael Goorjian]]'''
| '''''[[David's Mother]]'' || David Goodson'''
| '''David Goodson'''
|-
| [[Alan Alda]] || ''[[And the Band Played On]]'' || Dr. Robert Gallo
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Donald Sutherland]]'''
| '''''[[Citizen X]]'' || [[Fetisov]]'''
| '''[[Fetisov]]'''
|-
| [[Jeffrey DeMunn]] || ''[[Citizen X]]'' || Chikatillo
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Tom Hulce]]'''
| '''''[[The Heidi Chronicles (film)|The Heidi Chronicles]]'' || Peter Patrone'''
| '''Peter Patrone'''
|-
| [[Andre Braugher]] || ''[[The Tuskegee Airmen]]'' || Benjamin O. Davis
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Beau Bridges]]'''
| '''''[[The Second Civil War]]'' || [[Jim Farley]]'''
| '''[[Jim Farley]]'''
|-
| [[Obba Babatundé]] || ''[[Miss Evers' Boys]]'' || Willie Johnson
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[George C. Scott]]'''
| '''''[[12 Angry Men (1997 film)|12 Angry Men]]'' || Juror #3'''
| '''Juror #3'''
|-
| [[Hume Cronyn]] || ''[[12 Angry Men (1997 film)|12 Angry Men]]'' || Juror #9
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Peter O'Toole]]'''
| '''''[[Joan of Arc (miniseries)|Joan of Arc]]'' || Bishop Cauchon'''
| '''Bishop Cauchon'''
|-
| [[Beau Bridges]] || ''[[Inherit the Wind (1999 film)|Inherit the Wind]]'' || E.K. Hornbeck
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Hank Azaria]]'''
| '''''[[Tuesdays with Morrie (film)|Tuesdays with Morrie]]'' || [[Mitch Albom]]'''
| '''[[Mitch Albom]]'''
|-
| [[Klaus Maria Brandauer]] || ''[[Introducing Dorothy Dandridge]]'' || [[Otto Preminger]]
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Brian Cox (actor)|Brian Cox]]'''
| '''''[[Nuremberg (film)|Nuremberg]]'' || Herman Wilhelm Goering'''
| '''Herman Wilhelm Goering'''
|-
| [[Alan Alda]] || ''Club Land'' || Willie Walters
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Michael Moriarty]]'''
| '''''[[James Dean (film)|James Dean]]'' || Winton Dean'''
| '''Winton Dean'''
|-
| [[Alec Baldwin]] || ''[[Path to War]]'' || [[Robert McNamara]]
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Ben Gazzara]]'''
| '''''[[Hysterical Blindness (film)|Hysterical Blindness]]'' || Nick'''
| '''Nick'''
|-
| [[Alan Arkin]] || ''[[Pentagon Papers (film)|The Pentagon Papers]]'' || Harry Rowen
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Jeffrey Wright (actor)|Jeffrey Wright]]'''
| '''''[[Angels in America (miniseries)|Angels in America]]'' || Mr. Lies / Norman "Belize" Ariaga / Homeless Man / The Angel Europa / The Antarctic Eskimo'''
| '''Mr. Lies / Norman "Belize" Ariaga / Homeless Man / The Angel Europa / The Antarctic Eskimo'''
|-
| [[Justin Kirk]] || ''[[Angels in America (miniseries)|Angels in America]]'' || Prior Walter / Leatherman in Park
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Paul Newman]]'''
| '''''[[Empire Falls (miniseries)|Empire Falls]]'' || Max Roby'''
| '''Max Roby'''
|-
| [[Brian Dennehy]] || ''[[Our Fathers (film)|Our Fathers]]'' || Father Dominic Spagnolia
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Jeremy Irons]]'''
| '''''[[Elizabeth I (TV series)|Elizabeth I]]'' || [[Earl of Leicester]]'''
| '''[[Earl of Leicester]]'''
|-
| [[Robert Carlyle]] || ''[[Human Trafficking (TV miniseries)|Human Trafficking]]'' || Sergei Karpovich
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Thomas Haden Church]]'''
| '''''[[Broken Trail]]'' || Tom Harte'''
| '''Tom Harte'''
|-
| [[Edward Asner]] || ''[[The Christmas Card]]'' || Luke Spelman
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Tom Wilkinson]]'''
| '''''[[John Adams (miniseries)|John Adams]]'' || [[Benjamin Franklin]]'''
| '''[[Benjamin Franklin]]'''
|-
| [[Bob Balaban]] || ''[[Recount (film)|Recount]]'' || Ben Ginsberg
|- style="background:#FAEB86"
| '''[[Ken Howard]]'''
| '''''[[Grey Gardens (HBO film)|Grey Gardens]]'' || [[Phelan Beale]]'''
| '''[[Phelan Beale]]'''
|-
| [[Len Cariou]] || ''[[Into the Storm (2009 film)|Into the Storm]]'' || [[Franklin D. Roosevelt]]
72.287

modificacions